BEST MALE MVP

Davido (NG)
Runtown (NG)
Diamond Platnumz (TZ) – WINNER!
Sarkodie (GH)
Navio (UG)
2face Idibia (NG)
Wizkid (NG)
Shatta Wale (GH)
Olamide (NG)

BEST FEMALE MVP

Tiwa Savage (NG) – WINNER!
Simi (NG)
Niniola (NG)
Yemi Alade (NG)
Bucie (SA)
Babes Wodumo (SA)
Becca (GH)
Seyi Shay (NG)
Vanessa Mdee (TZ)

BEST NEW ACT

Maleek Berry (NG) = WINNER!
Mayorkun (NG)
Dice Ailes (NG)
Small Doctor (NG)
Nadia Nakai (SA)
Aslay (TZ)

BEST POP

Kiss Daniel (NG)
Tiwa Savage (NG)
Simi (NG)
Davido (NG)
Maleek Berry (NG) – WINNER!
Niniola (NG)
Wande Coal (NG)
Reekado Banks (NG)

BEST HIP HOP

M.I. Abaga (NG)
Sarkodie (GH)
Cassper Nyovest (SA) – WINNER!
Olamide (NG)
Nasty C (NG)
Falz (NG)
Kwesta (SA)
AKA (SA)

BEST COLLABORATION

Particular – Major Lazer ft Patiranking, Ice Prince, Jidenna & Nasty C (NG)
Ma Lo – Tiwa Savage ft Wizkid (NG)
Tonight– R2bees ft Wizkid (GH)
Ma Girl – Toofan ft Patranking (TG)
Akanamali – Sun-EL Musician ft Samthing Soweto (SA)
Painkiller – Sarkodie ft Runtown (GH) – WINNER!
Booty Language – Skales (NG)
Juice – Ycee ft Maleek Berry (NG)
Love Again – C4 Pedro ft Sauti Sol (AG)
Iskaba – Wande Coal ft DJ Tunez (NG)
Don’t Forget To Pray – AKA ft Anatii (SA)
Na Wash – Becca ft Patoranking (GH)
Telli Person – Timaya ft Phyno & Olamide (NG)

CHECK THIS   Ralo – Trending (Moneybagg Yo Diss)

DIGITAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

Davido (NG)
Wizkid (NG) – WINNER!
Cassper Nyovest (SA)
AKA (SA)
Vanessa Mdee (TZ)
Yemi Alade (NG)
Shatta Wale (GH)

BEST GROUP/DUO

Sauti Sol (KE)
Toofan (TG)
Mafikizolo (SA)
Mi Casa (SA)
Distruction Boz (SA) – WINNER!
VVIP (GH)
R2bees (GH)
Navy Kenzo (TZ)

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

Ma Lo – Tiwa Savage ft Wizkid (NG)
You Rappers Should Fix Up Your Life – M.I. Abaga (NG)
Closer – Wizkid ft Drake (NG)
UoK – Nasty C (SA)
10 Fingers – AKA & Anatii (SA)
Whole Thing – Frank Casino & Riky Rick (SA)
Been Calling – Maleek Berry (NG)
Kololo – Banky W (NG)
Aall Hail – Khuli Chana (SA)
If – Davido (NG) – WINNER!

CHECK THIS   6Teen – Eleru

SONG OF THE YEAR

Penalty – Small Doctor (NG)
Wo – Olamide (NG)
Gaga Shuffle – 2face Idibia (NG)
If – Davido (NG) – WINNER!
Mad Over You – Runtown (NG)
Closer – Wizkid ft Drake (NG)
Joromi – Simi (NG)
Seduce Me – Alikiba (TZ)
Gobisoqolo – Bhizer ft Busiswa, SC Gorna, Bhepepe (SA)
Akanamali – Sun-EL Musician (SA)
Leg Over – Mr Eazi (NG)

VIEWERS’ CHOICE

Wo – Olamide (NG)
If – Davido (NG)
Mad Over You – Runtown (NG) – WINNER!
Living Things – 9ice (NG)
Yeba – Kiss Daniel (NG)
Iskaba – Wande Coal (NG)
Tonight – Nonso Amadi (NG)
Gaga Shuffle – 2face Idibia (NG)

LISTENERS’ CHOICE

Wo – Olamide (NG) – WINNER!
Gaga Shuffle – 2face Idibia (NG)
UoK – Nasty C (NG)
Gobisiqolo – Bhizer ft Busiswa, SC Gorna, Bhepepe (SA)
Mad Over You – Runtown (NG)
Maradona – Niniola (NG)
Yolo Yolo – Seyi Shay (NG)
If – Davido (NG)

CHECK THIS   Dani – Disiko (Prod by BallerTosh)

AFRICAN PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Maleek Berry (NG)
Kiddominant (NG)
DJ Maphorisa (SA)
Masterkraft (NG)
Julz (GH, UK)
Young John (NG) – WINNER!

AFRICAN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

Sarkodie (GH)
Cassper Nyovest (SA)
Davido (NG) – WINNER!
Wizkid (NG)
Tiwa Savage (NG)
Shatta Wale (GH)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here